Foreclosure Sales
Jurisdiction File Number Bid Deposit Property Address Original Principal Sale Date Sale Time Sale Location
County of Roanoke 242126 $17,000.00 306 W. Cleveland Avenue
Vinton, VA 24179
$166,840.00 9/3/2026 1:00:00 PM Roanoke County Circuit Court
305 East Main Street
Salem, VA 24153
County of Prince George 241301 $24,000.00 7808 Wind Rock Lane
North Prince George, VA 23860
$237,900.00 9/8/2026 10:15:00 AM Prince George County Circuit Court
6601 Courts Drive
Prince George, VA 23875
County of Charlotte 241995 $28,000.00 2407 Crawley Road
Cullen, VA 23934
$279,900.00 9/8/2026 10:30:00 AM Charlotte County Circuit Court
115 David Bruce Avenue
Charlotte Court House, VA 23923
City of Virginia Beach 239427 $27,500.00 504 Hillshire Way
Virginia Beach, VA 23454
$271,503.00 9/8/2026 1:00:00 PM City of Virginia Beach Circuit Court
2425 Nimmo Parkway
Virginia Beach, VA 23456
County of Halifax 241243 $7,500.00 1009 Waddell Lane
South Boston, VA 24592
$75,000.00 9/9/2026 11:00:00 AM Halifax County Circuit Court
8 South Main Street
Halifax, VA 24558-0729
City of Suffolk 241722 $27,500.00 2933 Carolina Road
Suffolk, VA 23434
$275,000.00 9/11/2026 11:00:00 AM City of Suffolk Circuit Court
150 North Main Street
Suffolk, VA 23434
County of Dinwiddie 241730 $25,500.00 17701 Wilkinson Road
Dinwiddie, VA 23841
$250,280.00 9/14/2026 10:00:00 AM Dinwiddie County Circuit Court
14008 Boydton Plank Road
Dinwiddie, VA 23841
County of Highland 228865 $16,000.00 83 Southall Road
Williamsville, VA 24487
$156,120.00 9/14/2026 10:00:00 AM Highland County Circuit Court
165 West Main Street
Monterey, VA 24465
County of Pulaski 242487 $160,000.00 7535 Lee Highway
Fairlawn, VA 24141
$1,600,000.00 9/14/2026 10:00:00 AM Pulaski County Circuit Court
45 Third Street, Nw
Pulaski, VA 24301
City of Colonial Heights 242042 $15,000.00 2110 Snead Avenue
Colonial Heights, VA 23834
$145,500.00 9/14/2026 1:00:00 PM City of Colonial Heights Circuit Court
550 Boulevard
Colonial Heights, VA 23834
City of Newport News 242462 $15,000.00 1160 Willow Green Drive
Newport News, VA 23602
$147,537.00 9/15/2026 9:30:00 AM City of Newport News Circuit Court
2500 Washington Avenue
Newport News, VA 23607
County of Brunswick 242379 $10,500.00 415 Ankum Road
Gasburg, VA 23857
$104,000.00 9/15/2026 12:00:00 PM Brunswick County Circuit Court
216 North Main Street
Lawrenceville, VA 23868
City of Virginia Beach 205153 $22,500.00 2292 Chadwick Drive
Virginia Beach, VA 23454
$223,563.00 9/15/2026 1:00:00 PM City of Virginia Beach Circuit Court
2425 Nimmo Parkway
Virginia Beach, VA 23456
City of Portsmouth 242378 $20,500.00 4708 Hunters Point Drive
Portsmouth, VA 23703
$204,197.00 9/16/2026 11:00:00 AM City of Portsmouth Circuit Court
1345 Court Street
Portsmouth, VA 23705
County of Campbell 241851 $6,500.00 911 13th Street
Altavista, VA 24517
$63,344.15 9/16/2026 1:15:00 PM Campbell County Circuit Court
732 Village Highway
Rustburg, VA 24588
County of Campbell 241852 $6,500.00 1307 Amherst Avenue
Altavista, VA 24517
$62,272.87 9/16/2026 1:15:00 PM Campbell County Circuit Court
732 Village Highway
Rustburg, VA 24588
County of Caroline 241415 $7,000.00 430 King Street
Port Royal, VA 22535
$68,210.00 9/17/2026 11:00:00 AM Caroline County Circuit Court
112 Courthouse Lane
Bowling Green, VA 22427
County of Caroline 241632 $27,000.00 307 Cannon Drive
Ruther Glen, VA 22546
$266,178.00 9/21/2026 10:00:00 AM Caroline County Circuit Court
112 Courthouse Lane
Bowling Green, VA 22427
County of Wythe 241874 $9,000.00 1039 Old School Road
Wytheville, VA 24382
$86,725.00 9/22/2026 10:00:00 AM Wythe County Circuit Court
225 South Fourth Street
Wytheville, VA 24382
County of Montgomery 233457 $11,000.00 1990 Reesedale Road
Elliston, VA 24087
$106,837.00 9/25/2026 3:00:00 PM Montgomery County Circuit Court
55 East Main Street
Christiansburg, VA 24073